Standings

Eastern — Atlantic

#TeamGPWLOTLPTSP%DIFFSTRK
1Red Wings33006100.0+7W3
2North Stars3210466.7-2W1
3Leafs3120233.3+2L1
4Flyers3120233.30L1
5Bruins3120233.3-2L2
6Blackhawks3120233.3-5W1

Season statistics

#TeamGPWLOTLPTSP%RWGFGADIFFGF/GPGA/GPPP%PK%S/GPFOW%
1Red Wings33006100.03147+74.672.330.00.00.00.0
2North Stars3210466.721214-24.004.670.00.00.00.0
3Blackhawks3120233.31914-53.004.670.00.00.00.0
4Bruins3120233.311618-25.336.000.00.00.00.0
5Flyers3120233.31151505.005.000.00.00.00.0
6Leafs3120233.311513+25.004.330.00.00.00.0